Projects

A Crime to Remember

Investigation Discovery

The American West

AMC

Unlocking the Cage

Chris Hegedus & D.A. Pennebaker

Official Selection

Sundance 2016

Southern Charm

Bravo

Weiner

Josh Kriegman & Elyse Steinberg

Grand Jury Prize

U.S. Documentary

Sundance 2016

Green Room

Directors’ Fortnight
Cannes 2015

The Fashion Fund

Amazon

Do Not Resist

Craig Atkinson

Best Documentary
Tribeca 2016

All This Panic

Jenny Gage

Official Selection
Tribeca 2016

Actor Martinez

Official Selection
Tribeca 2016

The First Monday in May

Andrew Rossi

Official Selection
Tribeca 2016

From Nowhere

Audience Award
Narrative Spotlight
SXSW 2016

Dark Net

Showtime

Jim: The James Foley Story

Brian Oakes

Audience Award

U.S. Documentary

Sundance 2016

As You Are

Special Jury Award

U.S. Dramatic

Sundance 2016

Life, Animated

Roger Ross Williams

Directing Award

U.S. Documentary
Sundance 2016

Hooligan Sparrow

Nanfu Wang

Official Selection
Sundance 2016

When Two Worlds Collide

Heidi Brandenburg & Mathew Orzel

Special Jury Award

World Documentary

Sundance 2016

One More Time

Official Selection
Tribeca 2015

This Is Life with Lisa Ling

CNN

Racing Extinction

Louie Psihoyos

Official Selection
Sundance 2015

Live Free or Die

National Geographic Channel

Belief

OWN

How to Dance in Ohio

Alexandra Shiva

Official Selection
Sundance 2015

Time to Choose

Charles Ferguson

The Making of the Mob: New York

The Making of the Mob:
New York

AMC

The Wolfpack

Crystal Moselle

Grand Jury Prize
U.S. Documentary
Sundance 2015

American Genius

National Geographic Channel

Those People

Audience Award
Best First US Dramatic Feature
Outfest 2015

Marfa Girl

Stinking Heaven

Official Selection
Rotterdam 2015

Happy Valley

Amir Bar-Lev

Official Selection
Sundance 2014

Point and Shoot

Marshall Curry

Best Documentary
Tribeca 2014

E-Team

Katy Chevigny & Ross Kauffman

Cinematography Award
U.S. Documentary
Sundance 2014

Yukon Men

Discovery Channel

Mission Blue

Robert Nixon & Fisher Stevens

Dinosaur 13

Todd Miller

Official Selection
Sundance 2014

Obvious Child

Official Selection
Sundance 2014

Lucky Them

Official Selection
Tribeca 2014

John Leguizamo’s
Ghetto Klown

HBO

It Felt Like Love

Official Selection
Sundance 2013

Teenage

Matt Wolf

Official Selection
Tribeca 2013

Particle Fever

Mark Levinson

Audience Award
Sheffield Doc/Fest
2013

Ivory Tower

Andrew Rossi

Official Selection
Sundance 2014

Ke$ha:
My Crazy Beautiful Life

MTV

Cutie and the Boxer

Zachary Heinzerling

Directing Award
Documentary
Sundance 2013

Beware of Mr. Baker

Jay Bulger

Grand Jury Award
Best Documentary
SXSW 2012

Hard Time

National Geographic Channel

Concussion

Official Selection
Sundance 2013

Gayby

Official Selection
SXSW 2012

How to Survive a Plague

David France

Official Selection
Sundance 2012

Knuckleball!

Ricki Stern and Annie Sundberg

Official Selection
Tribeca 2012

Sleepwalk With Me

Audience Award
Best of Next!
Sundance 2012

Eden Eats

Cooking Channel

Fairhaven

Official Selection
Tribeca 2012

Bully

Lee Hirsch

Official Selection
Tribeca 2011

Jersey Couture

Oxygen

Detropia

Heidi Ewing and Rachel Grady

Grand Jury Prize
Documentary Editing
Sundance 2012

Hell And Back Again

Danfung Dennis

Cinematography Award
World Cinema Documentary
Sundance 2011

Rising:
Rebuilding Ground Zero

Discovery Channel

If A Tree Falls

Marshall Curry & Sam Cullman

Grand Jury Prize
Documentary Editing
Sundance 2011

Buck

Cindy Meehl

Audience Award
U.S. Documentary
Sundance 2011

My Perestroika

Robin Hessman

Official Selection
Sundance 2010

The Jonestown Defense

The Redemption of
General Butt Naked

Daniele Anastasion and Eric Strauss

Cinematography Award
U.S. Documentary
Sundance 2011

Inside Job

Charles Ferguson

The Virginity Hit

The Tillman Story

Amir Bar-Lev

Official Selection
Sundance 2010

Joan Rivers:
A Piece of Work

Ricki Stern and Annie Sundberg

Grand Jury Prize
Documentary Editing
Sundance 2010

The Electric Company

PBS

Bass Ackwards

Official Selection
Sundance 2010

Mysteryquest

History

The Cove

Louie Psihoyos

The Missing Person

Official Selection
Sundance 2009

William Kunstler:
Disturbing the Universe

Emily Kunstler & Sarah Kunstler

Official Selection
Sundance 2009

Peter and Vandy

Official Selection
Sundance 2009

Gang Wars: Oakland

Discovery Channel

Clash of the Gods

History

Sorry, Thanks

Official Selection
SXSW 2009

Delocated

Adult Swim

Stingray Sam

Official Selection
Sundance 2009

You Wont Miss Me

Official Selection
Sundance 2009

The Understudy

Roman Polanski:
Wanted and Desired

Marina Zenovich

Grand Jury Prize
Documentary Editing
Sundance 2008

Bart Got A Room

Official Selection
Tribeca 2008

Everyday Italian

The Food Network

My Kid Could Paint That

Amir Bar-Lev

Official Selection
Sundance 2007

No End In Sight

Charles Ferguson

Special Jury Award
Documentary
Sundance 2007

The Dark Ages

History

Engineering an Empire

History

Stella

Comedy Central

Murderball

Henry Alex Rubin & Dana Adam Shapiro

Audience Award
U.S. Documentary
Sundance 2005